Affiliate / Referral

RAF (Refer-A-Friend) up with Maggew and maybe you'll earn some money, save some money or just learn something. It's a win-win for both you and I, no matter how you look at things.

Crypto

NameAssetsMakerTakerWireCredit DepositKYC
Coinbase550.0050.005
Binance US630.0010.001
Crypto.com970.0040.004
FTX US260.0010.004
FTX.com640.00020.0007
Coinbase Pro550.0050.005
Gemini430.00250.0035
Kraken620.00160.0026
KuCoin1070.0010.001
CoinFlip90.05490.0549
Bittrex580.00350.0035
Bitmart920.00250.0025
Bitstamp390.0050.005
Bybit640.0010.001
Bitfinex700.0010.002
OKEx910.00080.001
Gate.io1210.0020.002
Phemex390.0010.001
Blockchain.com210.0020.004
Binance.com1160.0010.001
Whitebit540.0010.001
Bitmex20.0010.001
Pionex1100.00050.0005
PrimeXBT130.00050.0005
Upbit240.00250.0025
MEXC Exchange1040.0020.002
Bitflyer40.0010.001
Mercatox280.00250.0025
ZBG Exchange370.00030.0008
Bitbuy140.0020.002
TronTrade40.0020.002
Folgory Exchange450.0020.002
Voyager5800
Bexplus60.00080.0008
Simex50.0010.001
OkCoin530.0010.002
WazirX980.0020.002
Vauld900.00050.0005

Most platforms give both parties a flat rate free $USD payout after a deposit or trade. Some exchanges (i.e. Kucoin, Binance or Gate) offer reduced commissions / fees on referral.

WordPress

Affiliate ProgramCategoryCommissionRecurring2 Tier
Von EnterprisesHosting$15 + UPTO 30%
A2 HostingHosting$55 – $125
All In One SEO ProSEO0.2
Asset CleanUp ProPlugins0.2
AstraThemes0.3
AWeberEmail0.3
Beaver BuilderThemes0.25
BluehostHosting$65+
BunnyCDNCDN$20 credit
CloudwaysHosting$50 – $150+
Constant ContactEmail105
Convert ProPlugins0.5
DiviThemes0.5
ElementorThemes0.5
GeneratePressThemes0.3
GoDaddyHosting0.15
GreenGeeksHosting$50 – $100+
GridPaneHosting1 free month
Hello You DesignsThemes0.2
HostGatorHosting$65 – $125+
HostingerHosting0.6
JohnnyVPSHosting2x monthly price
KadenceTheme0.2
KeyCDNCDN100% of 1st payment
KinstaHosting$50 – $500
LearnDashPlugins0.35
Long Tail ProSEO0.3
MailChimpEmail$30 credit
NameCheapHosting0.35
NameHeroHosting$50 – $125+
Ninja TablesPlugins0.2
NitroPackPlugins0.2
OceanWPTheme0.3
OptiMonsterPlugins0.2
PerfmattersPlugins0.2
Pretty LinksAffiliate0.25
Rank MathSEO0.3
Restored 316 DesignsThemes0.2
Scala HostingHosting$50 – $200
Schema ProSEO0.3
SEMrushAnalytics200
SEOPressSEO0.2
ServerPilotControl Panel$25 + $10 credit
ShortPixelPlugins0.3
SiteGroundHosting$50 – $100+
SpinupWPControl Panel$25 credit
StackPathCDN$20+
StudioPressThemes0.35
ThemeForestThemes30% of 1st payment
ThemeisleThemes0.55
Thirsty AffiliatesAffiliate0.3
TubeBuddyOther30% – 50%
UpCloudHosting$50 credit
WhitesparkSEO0.2
WordPress.comHosting$25 off 1st purchase
WP CouponsAffiliate0.4
WP EngineHosting200
WP JohnnyOther0.25
WP RocketPlugins0.2
WPXHosting$70 – $100+

The entire WordPress ecosystem is unbelievable. There is a tool for any problem and plenty of great developers making the perfect tools.

Misc

  1. EnPass and use ENGPS-3GBQH for annual or EN9UZ-9H9AV for lifetime.

Perhaps a hidden gem because I didn't make enough time to organize these links into the proper category. 😏

Inspiration

  • https://onlinemediamasters.com/wordpress-affiliate-marketing-programs/
  • https://onlinemediamasters.com/how-to-make-money-with-affiliate-marketing/#programs

Here is a list of random links and stuff I used for notes and making myself better.